Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SWAN LANE, INGATESTONE, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM4 9BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£810,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£810,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£620,000
+21.6%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£510,000
+17.2%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+191.9%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£286,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 9BQ
← Back to All Properties