Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SOUTH STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+21.5%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+60.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+59.4%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+38.1%
Sold on 17 October 2000
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8LY
← Back to All Properties