Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+81.0%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties