FLAT 1, THE MOORINGS, 71, THE BOURNE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN34 3BD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,950
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£29,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£199,950+17.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+257.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+25.0%
Sold on 10 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1