Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+98.2%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+7.8%
Sold on 20 March 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+78.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties