Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 35, GOWER PLACE, FLEMING ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6YN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+10.6%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+53.0%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500
-11.1%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-2.5%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+11.7%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6YN
← Back to All Properties