Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+162.9%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 24 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 3EG
← Back to All Properties