Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FERNBANK, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£363,500
+47.8%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 10 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5RN
← Back to All Properties