49, SAWLEY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 5JR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£105,000+31.3%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000-0.3%
Sold on 10 March 2009
Terraced
-£241 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,241+78.3%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Terraced
+£35,241 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+25.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+14.3%
Sold on 14 December 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1