Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BIRCHSIDE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£321,000
+52.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+78.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+40.5%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3EH
← Back to All Properties