Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, CARRS COURT, CHURCH STREET, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 11 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-6.1%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1AW
← Back to All Properties