Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, ROSSETT AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£451,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.2%
Price Change
+£186,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£451,000
+70.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+11.3%
Sold on 22 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+9.4%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 5 June 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6EX
← Back to All Properties