Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HAMPTON CHASE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 9HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+20.9%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+16.0%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 23 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 9HE
← Back to All Properties