Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, POVEYS CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+55.4%
Sold on 10 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,000
Sold on 28 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9TA
← Back to All Properties