Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, BOWDEN HOUSE, 39, BOWDEN ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+21.2%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+47.3%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+128.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 11 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 5LT
← Back to All Properties