Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, CHURCH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+1.3%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-1.3%
Sold on 3 September 2008
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+57.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+84.2%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Terraced
+£45,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9NX
← Back to All Properties