Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
327A, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+67.7%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+331.2%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 12 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6JJ
← Back to All Properties