Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SPINNING AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+18.6%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+31.1%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+85.1%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2QF
← Back to All Properties