Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LINK ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+74.6%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+25.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+29.1%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7BW
← Back to All Properties