Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+15.4%
Sold on 22 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+36.4%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,750
+42.9%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+84.6%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties