Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRAMBLING WAY, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2GS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£380,000
+18.8%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+46.1%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
+29.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+64.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,950
+19.8%
Sold on 10 January 2001
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 5 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2GS
← Back to All Properties