Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MALVERN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+60.6%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+44.8%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+72.0%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1LG
← Back to All Properties