Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2004
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+196.5%
Price Change
+£84,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+196.5%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties