Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+18.7%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+69.1%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+83.2%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties