Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THORNFIELD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+60.6%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+143.6%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 8QR
← Back to All Properties