Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUTTERFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£414,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£195,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£414,500
+89.3%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£195,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+119.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 17 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3BP
← Back to All Properties