Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, BEVENDEAN AVENUE, BRIGHTON, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 8PF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£248,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+87.9%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Detached
+£248,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,000
+12.8%
Sold on 3 June 2009
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+37.4%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+15.2%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+63.7%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8PF
← Back to All Properties