Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, HOMEBELL HOUSE, 2, NORTHGATE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
+12.3%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-22.6%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+15.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+72.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8QB
← Back to All Properties