Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, MIXENDEN ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+73.4%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 4 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8RB
← Back to All Properties