Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FRONT STREET, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
-2.8%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£288,000
+40.5%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 July 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+90.6%
Sold on 28 September 2004
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 15 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BP
← Back to All Properties