9, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,000+15.2%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+18.5%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500+164.1%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Terraced
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950-0.1%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1