Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MORTIMER CRESCENT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4GJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.7%
Price Change
-£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£515,000
-14.7%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
-£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£603,500
+31.2%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£460,000
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 4GJ
← Back to All Properties