8, EMSWORTH ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO15 3LX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+25.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,500+34.8%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+113.2%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+19.3%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+7.5%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1