Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85A, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£218,500
+0.7%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+20.6%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-52.2%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+296.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 15 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WN
← Back to All Properties