Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SPRING GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4UW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,500
+15.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
-0.5%
Sold on 16 June 2020
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+22.1%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+25.2%
Sold on 7 May 2013
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+134.3%
Sold on 19 August 2010
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4UW
← Back to All Properties