Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PEACOCK RISE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£348,000
+78.5%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+10.1%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RN
← Back to All Properties