Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHESTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+11.2%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+74.8%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties