Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, WESTON GROVE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 1QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+96.1%
Sold on 5 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+70.0%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-1.3%
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 22 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1QP
← Back to All Properties