Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£175,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+70.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+70.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties