16, BALDWIN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN3 6AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+25.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+75.3%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+52.1%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1