Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EVELYN COURT, 267B, COWLEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+10.9%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+41.0%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,100
+18.2%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+11.9%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 2 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1GY
← Back to All Properties