Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CEMETERY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+41.0%
Sold on 16 October 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,000
-18.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+97.2%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0PU
← Back to All Properties