Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LINDUM COTTAGE, CHAPEL WALK, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 2UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+6.6%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
-2.4%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 2UH
← Back to All Properties