Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6TL
← Back to All Properties