Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
375, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,500
+3.9%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+62.3%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+54.0%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+13.6%
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties