Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£254,000
+67.1%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
-3.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+88.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+54.6%
Sold on 14 May 2001
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+6.4%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Terraced
+£3,264 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,736
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties