Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WAGTAIL AVENUE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0XN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£221,995
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0XN
← Back to All Properties