Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 67 SOUTH WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,995
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£46,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£259,995
+22.1%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
-6.8%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£228,500
Sold on 25 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties