Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WATER HOUSE, HAVERBREAKS ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5BJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+272.1%
Price Change
+£585,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+272.1%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Detached
+£585,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 18 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5BJ
← Back to All Properties