FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 54, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+46.7%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+233.3%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+38.9%
Sold on 22 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1